Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SOLAPUR JN to VALSAD

Train Number 16614 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 188 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:14 03:15 1:00 327 K.M.
KARJAT 5 KJT 03:59 04:00 1:00 355 K.M.
KALYAN JN 6 KYN 04:45 04:50 5:00 402 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 7 BIRD 05:19 05:20 1:00 427 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 06:10 06:15 5:00 454 K.M.
VALSAD 9 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.


Train Number 17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 187 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:13 03:15 2:00 327 K.M.
KARJAT 5 KJT 03:58 04:00 2:00 355 K.M.
KALYAN JN 6 KYN 04:48 04:50 2:00 401 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 7 BIRD 05:18 05:20 2:00 426 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 06:10 06:20 10:00 454 K.M.
VAPI 9 VAPI 08:08 08:09 1:00 576 K.M.
VALSAD 10 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.


Train Number 17204 (CCT BVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 187 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:13 03:15 2:00 327 K.M.
KALYAN JN 5 KYN 04:45 04:50 5:00 401 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 6 BSR 06:10 06:20 10:00 454 K.M.
VALSAD 7 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer