Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SOLAPUR JN to VALSAD

Train Number 16614 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 188 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:14 03:15 1:00 327 K.M.
KARJAT 5 KJT 03:59 04:00 1:00 355 K.M.
KALYAN JN 6 KYN 04:45 04:50 5:00 402 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 7 BIRD 05:19 05:20 1:00 427 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 06:10 06:15 5:00 454 K.M.
VALSAD 9 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.


Train Number 17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 187 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:13 03:15 2:00 327 K.M.
KARJAT 5 KJT 03:58 04:00 2:00 355 K.M.
KALYAN JN 6 KYN 04:48 04:50 2:00 401 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 7 BIRD 05:18 05:20 2:00 426 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 8 BSR 06:10 06:20 10:00 454 K.M.
VAPI 9 VAPI 08:08 08:09 1:00 576 K.M.
VALSAD 10 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.


Train Number 17204 (CCT BVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SOLAPUR JN 1 SUR 21:15 21:25 10:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 00:25 00:30 5:00 187 K.M.
PUNE JN 3 PUNE 02:00 02:05 5:00 263 K.M.
LONAVALA 4 LNL 03:13 03:15 2:00 327 K.M.
KALYAN JN 5 KYN 04:45 04:50 5:00 401 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 6 BSR 06:10 06:20 10:00 454 K.M.
VALSAD 7 BL 08:39 08:40 1:00 600 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur