Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from THANE to RATNAGIRI


Train Number 10103 (MANDOVI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 07:42 07:45 3:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 08:25 08:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 11:00 11:02 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 12:02 12:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 12:37 12:39 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 13:35 13:37 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 14:30 14:35 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 23:48 23:50 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 00:25 00:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 02:40 02:42 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 03:45 03:47 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 04:15 04:17 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 05:08 05:10 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 06:35 06:40 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 11003 (RAJYARANI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 00:18 00:20 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 01:10 01:15 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 03:15 03:20 5:00 112 K.M.
MANGAON 4 MNI 03:46 03:48 2:00 154 K.M.
VEER 5 VEER 04:02 04:04 2:00 177 K.M.
KHED 6 KHED 05:02 05:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 7 CHI 05:34 05:36 2:00 291 K.M.
SAVARDA 8 SVX 06:00 06:02 2:00 316 K.M.
ARAVALI ROAD 9 AVRD 06:16 06:18 2:00 330 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 10 SGR 06:36 06:38 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 11 RN 07:45 07:50 5:00 397 K.M.

Train Number 12133 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 22:43 22:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 23:18 23:20 2:00 34 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 3 RN 04:10 04:15 5:00 396 K.M.


Train Number 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 15:43 15:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 16:20 16:25 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 18:36 18:38 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 19:52 19:54 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 20:30 20:32 2:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 6 RN 22:00 22:05 5:00 397 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 12:08 12:10 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 12:50 12:55 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 14:45 14:50 5:00 112 K.M.
CHIPLUN 4 CHI 16:55 17:05 10:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 5 RN 18:50 18:55 5:00 397 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi