Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from THANE to RATNAGIRI


Train Number 10103 (MANDOVI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 07:42 07:45 3:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 08:25 08:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 11:00 11:02 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 12:02 12:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 12:37 12:39 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 13:35 13:37 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 14:30 14:35 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 23:48 23:50 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 00:25 00:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 02:40 02:42 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 03:45 03:47 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 04:15 04:17 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 05:08 05:10 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 06:35 06:40 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 11003 (RAJYARANI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 00:18 00:20 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 01:10 01:15 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 03:15 03:20 5:00 112 K.M.
MANGAON 4 MNI 03:46 03:48 2:00 154 K.M.
VEER 5 VEER 04:02 04:04 2:00 177 K.M.
KHED 6 KHED 05:02 05:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 7 CHI 05:34 05:36 2:00 291 K.M.
SAVARDA 8 SVX 06:00 06:02 2:00 316 K.M.
ARAVALI ROAD 9 AVRD 06:16 06:18 2:00 330 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 10 SGR 06:36 06:38 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 11 RN 07:45 07:50 5:00 397 K.M.

Train Number 12133 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 22:43 22:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 23:18 23:20 2:00 34 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 3 RN 04:10 04:15 5:00 396 K.M.


Train Number 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 15:43 15:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 16:20 16:25 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 18:36 18:38 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 19:52 19:54 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 20:30 20:32 2:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 6 RN 22:00 22:05 5:00 397 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 12:08 12:10 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 12:50 12:55 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 14:45 14:50 5:00 112 K.M.
CHIPLUN 4 CHI 16:55 17:05 10:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 5 RN 18:50 18:55 5:00 397 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore