Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from THANE to RATNAGIRI


Train Number 10103 (MANDOVI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 07:42 07:45 3:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 08:25 08:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 11:00 11:02 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 12:02 12:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 12:37 12:39 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 13:35 13:37 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 14:30 14:35 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 23:48 23:50 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 00:25 00:30 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 02:40 02:42 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 03:45 03:47 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 04:15 04:17 2:00 290 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 6 SGR 05:08 05:10 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 06:35 06:40 5:00 396 K.M.

Train Number 11003 (RAJYARANI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 00:18 00:20 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 01:10 01:15 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 03:15 03:20 5:00 112 K.M.
MANGAON 4 MNI 03:46 03:48 2:00 154 K.M.
VEER 5 VEER 04:02 04:04 2:00 177 K.M.
KHED 6 KHED 05:02 05:04 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 7 CHI 05:34 05:36 2:00 291 K.M.
SAVARDA 8 SVX 06:00 06:02 2:00 316 K.M.
ARAVALI ROAD 9 AVRD 06:16 06:18 2:00 330 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 10 SGR 06:36 06:38 2:00 350 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 11 RN 07:45 07:50 5:00 397 K.M.

Train Number 12133 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 22:43 22:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 23:18 23:20 2:00 34 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 3 RN 04:10 04:15 5:00 396 K.M.


Train Number 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 15:43 15:45 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 16:20 16:25 5:00 34 K.M.
MANGAON 3 MNI 18:36 18:38 2:00 154 K.M.
KHED 4 KHED 19:52 19:54 2:00 249 K.M.
CHIPLUN 5 CHI 20:30 20:32 2:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 6 RN 22:00 22:05 5:00 397 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 12:08 12:10 2:00 0 K.M.
PANVEL 2 PNVL 12:50 12:55 5:00 34 K.M.
ROHA 3 ROHA 14:45 14:50 5:00 112 K.M.
CHIPLUN 4 CHI 16:55 17:05 10:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 5 RN 18:50 18:55 5:00 397 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala