Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from THANE to SHEGAON

Train Number 12139 (SEWAGRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 15:33 15:35 2:00 0 K.M.
KALYAN JN 2 KYN 15:55 16:00 5:00 20 K.M.
KASARA 3 KSRA 17:03 17:05 2:00 87 K.M.
IGATPURI 4 IGP 17:43 17:45 2:00 103 K.M.
DEVLALI 5 DVL 18:23 18:25 2:00 148 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 6 NK 18:33 18:35 2:00 154 K.M.
NIPHAD 7 NR 18:58 19:00 2:00 185 K.M.
LASALGAON 8 LS 19:18 19:20 2:00 202 K.M.
MANMAD JN 9 MMR 19:47 19:50 3:00 227 K.M.
NANDGAON 10 NGN 20:13 20:15 2:00 252 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 11 CSN 20:48 20:50 2:00 294 K.M.
PACHORA JN 12 PC 21:20 21:22 2:00 339 K.M.
JALGAON JN 13 JL 21:58 22:00 2:00 387 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 14 BSL 22:35 22:40 5:00 411 K.M.
VARANGAON 15 VNA 22:58 23:00 2:00 423 K.M.
BODWAD 16 BDWD 23:19 23:21 2:00 441 K.M.
MALKAPUR 17 MKU 23:35 23:37 2:00 461 K.M.
NANDURA 18 NN 23:57 23:59 2:00 489 K.M.
JALAMB JN 19 JM 00:08 00:10 2:00 501 K.M.
SHEGAON 20 SEG 00:18 00:20 2:00 514 K.M.


Train Number 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 21:13 21:15 2:00 0 K.M.
KALYAN JN 2 KYN 21:35 21:40 5:00 20 K.M.
KASARA 3 KSRA 22:45 22:47 2:00 87 K.M.
IGATPURI 4 IGP 23:23 23:25 2:00 103 K.M.
DEVLALI 5 DVL 00:08 00:10 2:00 148 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 6 NK 00:23 00:25 2:00 154 K.M.
MANMAD JN 7 MMR 01:20 01:25 5:00 227 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 8 CSN 02:23 02:25 2:00 294 K.M.
JALGAON JN 9 JL 03:33 03:35 2:00 387 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 04:00 04:05 5:00 411 K.M.
MALKAPUR 11 MKU 04:58 05:00 2:00 461 K.M.
NANDURA 12 NN 05:28 05:30 2:00 489 K.M.
JALAMB JN 13 JM 05:38 05:40 2:00 501 K.M.
SHEGAON 14 SEG 05:48 05:50 2:00 514 K.M.


Train Number 18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
THANE 1 TNA 22:13 22:15 2:00 0 K.M.
KALYAN JN 2 KYN 22:35 22:40 5:00 20 K.M.
KASARA 3 KSRA 23:38 23:40 2:00 87 K.M.
IGATPURI 4 IGP 00:28 00:30 2:00 103 K.M.
DEVLALI 5 DVL 01:18 01:20 2:00 148 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 6 NK 01:33 01:35 2:00 154 K.M.
LASALGAON 7 LS 02:13 02:15 2:00 202 K.M.
MANMAD JN 8 MMR 02:35 02:40 5:00 227 K.M.
NANDGAON 9 NGN 03:03 03:05 2:00 252 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 10 CSN 03:43 03:45 2:00 294 K.M.
PACHORA JN 11 PC 04:13 04:15 2:00 339 K.M.
JALGAON JN 12 JL 04:48 04:50 2:00 387 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 13 BSL 05:25 05:45 20:00 411 K.M.
VARANGAON 14 VNA 05:58 06:00 2:00 423 K.M.
BODWAD 15 BDWD 06:20 06:22 2:00 442 K.M.
MALKAPUR 16 MKU 06:33 06:35 2:00 461 K.M.
NANDURA 17 NN 07:03 07:05 2:00 489 K.M.
JALAMB JN 18 JM 07:13 07:15 2:00 501 K.M.
SHEGAON 19 SEG 07:23 07:25 2:00 514 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai