Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to KANNUR

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 0 K.M.
CHITTOOR 2 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 72 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 104 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 188 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 308 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 371 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 421 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 471 K.M.
PALAKKAD 9 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 526 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 570 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 656 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 724 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi