Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to KANNUR

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 0 K.M.
CHITTOOR 2 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 72 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 104 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 188 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 308 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 371 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 421 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 471 K.M.
PALAKKAD 9 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 526 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 570 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 656 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 724 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad