Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to KANNUR

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 0 K.M.
CHITTOOR 2 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 72 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 104 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 188 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 308 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 371 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 421 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 471 K.M.
PALAKKAD 9 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 526 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 570 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 656 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 724 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I just came back from my trip with Wildex Adventures Rishikesh. Our guide Hans was awesome. He took us to off beaten paths and it just made the adventure memorable. It gave me a better understanding of the planet we live in and how to take care of it. Thanks and keep up the AWESOME treks you folks discover and share."

Akansha Shinde from Mumbai