Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to KANNUR

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 0 K.M.
CHITTOOR 2 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 72 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 104 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 188 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 308 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 371 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 421 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 471 K.M.
PALAKKAD 9 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 526 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 570 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 656 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 724 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata