Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to KANNUR

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 0 K.M.
CHITTOOR 2 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 72 K.M.
KATPADI JN 3 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 104 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 4 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 188 K.M.
SALEM JN 5 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 308 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 371 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 421 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 8 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 471 K.M.
PALAKKAD 9 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 526 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 570 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 656 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 724 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 745 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|