Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 16:15 Destination 0 K.M.
KHAMMAM 2 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -284 K.M.
WARANGAL 3 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -177 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 4 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -167 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -35 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 37 K.M.
BIDAR 7 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 127 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 8 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 304 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 368 K.M.
JALNA 10 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 483 K.M.
AURANGABAD 11 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 545 K.M.
NAGARSOL 12 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 634 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 657 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 14 SNSI 09:15 Destination 739 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad