Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 16:15 Destination 0 K.M.
KHAMMAM 2 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -284 K.M.
WARANGAL 3 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -177 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 4 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -167 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -35 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 37 K.M.
BIDAR 7 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 127 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 8 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 304 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 368 K.M.
JALNA 10 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 483 K.M.
AURANGABAD 11 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 545 K.M.
NAGARSOL 12 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 634 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 657 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 14 SNSI 09:15 Destination 739 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi