Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 16:15 Destination 0 K.M.
KHAMMAM 2 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -284 K.M.
WARANGAL 3 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -177 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 4 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -167 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -35 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 37 K.M.
BIDAR 7 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 127 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 8 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 304 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 368 K.M.
JALNA 10 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 483 K.M.
AURANGABAD 11 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 545 K.M.
NAGARSOL 12 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 634 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 657 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 14 SNSI 09:15 Destination 739 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur