Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 16:15 Destination 0 K.M.
KHAMMAM 2 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -284 K.M.
WARANGAL 3 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -177 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 4 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -167 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -35 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 6 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 37 K.M.
BIDAR 7 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 127 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 8 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 304 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 368 K.M.
JALNA 10 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 483 K.M.
AURANGABAD 11 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 545 K.M.
NAGARSOL 12 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 634 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 657 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 14 SNSI 09:15 Destination 739 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata