Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUPATI to TENALI JN
Train Number 12659 (GURUDEV EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 09:30 09:40 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 11:23 11:25 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 11:50 11:51 1:00 132 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:18 13:19 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 13:54 13:55 1:00 297 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 14:34 14:35 1:00 355 K.M.


Train Number 12733 (NARAYANADRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 18:25 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 18:40 18:42 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 19:01 19:02 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 19:22 19:23 1:00 58 K.M.
GUDUR JN 5 GDR 20:15 20:17 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 6 NLR 20:42 20:44 2:00 132 K.M.
KAVALI 7 KVZ 21:20 21:21 1:00 182 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 8 SKM 21:45 21:46 1:00 220 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 22:17 22:18 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 22:52 22:54 2:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 23:04 23:06 2:00 312 K.M.
TENALI JN 12 TEL 00:08 00:10 2:00 355 K.M.


Train Number 12763 (PADMAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 17:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 17:15 17:17 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 17:35 17:37 2:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 17:56 17:58 2:00 58 K.M.
GUDUR JN 5 GDR 18:55 18:57 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 6 NLR 19:22 19:23 1:00 132 K.M.
ONGOLE 7 OGL 20:48 20:50 2:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 8 CLX 21:24 21:26 2:00 297 K.M.
TENALI JN 9 TEL 22:06 22:08 2:00 355 K.M.


Train Number 12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 02:30 02:35 5:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 02:50 03:00 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 04:55 05:00 5:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 05:25 05:26 1:00 132 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 06:52 06:53 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 07:28 07:29 1:00 297 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 08:11 08:12 1:00 354 K.M.

Train Number 16317 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 09:30 09:40 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 11:23 11:25 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 11:50 11:51 1:00 131 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:18 13:19 1:00 247 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 14:34 14:35 1:00 354 K.M.


Train Number 16359 (ERS PATNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 12:10 12:40 30:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 12:55 13:25 30:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 13:51 13:52 1:00 33 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 15:45 15:52 7:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 16:17 16:18 1:00 132 K.M.
ONGOLE 6 OGL 17:44 17:45 1:00 248 K.M.
TENALI JN 7 TEL 18:57 18:58 1:00 355 K.M.


Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 09:30 09:40 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 11:23 11:25 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 11:50 11:51 1:00 131 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:18 13:19 1:00 247 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 14:34 14:35 1:00 354 K.M.


Train Number 16787 (TEN JAMMU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 09:30 09:40 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 11:23 11:25 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 11:50 11:51 1:00 131 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 13:18 13:19 1:00 247 K.M.
TENALI JN 6 TEL 14:34 14:35 1:00 354 K.M.

Train Number 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 19:55 20:00 5:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 20:20 20:40 20:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 20:58 21:00 2:00 33 K.M.
GUDUR JN 4 GDR 22:28 22:30 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 5 NLR 22:55 22:56 1:00 131 K.M.
ONGOLE 6 OGL 00:21 00:23 2:00 247 K.M.
CHIRALA 7 CLX 00:58 00:59 1:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 8 BPP 01:11 01:12 1:00 312 K.M.
TENALI JN 9 TEL 01:42 01:43 1:00 354 K.M.


Train Number 17229 (SABARI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY 00:30 00:35 5:00 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 00:50 01:00 10:00 10 K.M.
GUDUR JN 3 GDR 02:45 02:47 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 4 NLR 03:11 03:13 2:00 132 K.M.
ONGOLE 5 OGL 04:39 04:40 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 6 CLX 05:15 05:16 1:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 7 BPP 05:28 05:29 1:00 312 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 8 NDO 05:47 05:48 1:00 333 K.M.
TENALI JN 9 TEL 06:45 06:47 2:00 354 K.M.


Train Number 17401 (TPTY MTM NS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 19:40 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 19:55 19:57 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 20:17 20:18 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 20:38 20:39 1:00 58 K.M.
VENDODU 5 VDD 20:52 20:53 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 21:38 21:40 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 7 NLR 22:04 22:06 2:00 132 K.M.
KAVALI 8 KVZ 22:41 22:42 1:00 182 K.M.
ONGOLE 9 OGL 23:36 23:37 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 10 CLX 00:11 00:13 2:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 11 BPP 00:24 00:26 2:00 312 K.M.
TENALI JN 12 TEL 01:00 01:02 2:00 355 K.M.



Train Number 17405 (KRISHNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 05:25 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 05:40 05:42 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 06:04 06:05 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 06:23 06:24 1:00 58 K.M.
VENDODU 5 VDD 06:37 06:38 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 07:40 07:42 2:00 93 K.M.
VEDAYAPALEM 7 VDE 08:02 08:03 1:00 125 K.M.
NELLORE 8 NLR 08:09 08:11 2:00 132 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 9 BTTR 08:37 08:38 1:00 166 K.M.
KAVALI 10 KVZ 08:52 08:53 1:00 182 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 11 SKM 09:17 09:18 1:00 220 K.M.
TANGUTURU 12 TNR 09:26 09:27 1:00 229 K.M.
ONGOLE 13 OGL 09:57 09:58 1:00 248 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 14 ANB 10:12 10:13 1:00 263 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 15 CJM 10:23 10:24 1:00 277 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 16 VTM 10:33 10:34 1:00 289 K.M.
CHIRALA 17 CLX 10:41 10:42 1:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 18 BPP 10:53 10:54 1:00 312 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 19 NDO 11:21 11:22 1:00 333 K.M.
TENALI JN 20 TEL 11:48 11:50 2:00 355 K.M.



Train Number 17480 (TPTY PURI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 10:35 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 10:50 10:52 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 11:15 11:16 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 11:39 11:40 1:00 58 K.M.
VENDODU 5 VDD 11:59 12:00 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 13:00 13:05 5:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 7 NLR 13:30 13:32 2:00 132 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 8 BTTR 14:01 14:02 1:00 166 K.M.
KAVALI 9 KVZ 14:19 14:20 1:00 182 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 10 SKM 14:45 14:46 1:00 220 K.M.
TANGUTURU 11 TNR 14:55 14:56 1:00 229 K.M.
ONGOLE 12 OGL 15:21 15:22 1:00 248 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 15:39 15:40 1:00 263 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 14 CJM 15:51 15:52 1:00 277 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 15 VTM 16:02 16:03 1:00 289 K.M.
CHIRALA 16 CLX 16:10 16:11 1:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 17 BPP 16:23 16:24 1:00 312 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 18 NDO 16:41 16:42 1:00 333 K.M.
TSUNDURU 19 TSR 16:52 16:53 1:00 343 K.M.
TENALI JN 20 TEL 17:09 17:10 1:00 355 K.M.


Train Number 17482 (TPTY BSP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 10:35 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 10:50 10:52 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 11:15 11:16 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 11:39 11:40 1:00 58 K.M.
VENDODU 5 VDD 11:59 12:00 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 13:00 13:05 5:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 7 NLR 13:31 13:32 1:00 132 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 8 BTTR 14:01 14:02 1:00 166 K.M.
KAVALI 9 KVZ 14:19 14:20 1:00 182 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 10 SKM 14:45 14:46 1:00 220 K.M.
TANGUTURU 11 TNR 14:55 14:56 1:00 229 K.M.
ONGOLE 12 OGL 15:21 15:22 1:00 248 K.M.
AMMANABROLU 13 ANB 15:39 15:40 1:00 263 K.M.
CHINNA GANJAM 14 CJM 15:51 15:52 1:00 277 K.M.
VETAPALEMU 15 VTM 16:02 16:03 1:00 289 K.M.
CHIRALA 16 CLX 16:10 16:11 1:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 17 BPP 16:23 16:24 1:00 312 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 18 NDO 16:42 16:43 1:00 333 K.M.
TSUNDURU 19 TSR 16:52 16:53 1:00 343 K.M.
TENALI JN 20 TEL 17:09 17:10 1:00 355 K.M.

Train Number 17487 (TIRUMALA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUPATI 1 TPTY Source 20:50 0 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 2 RU 21:03 21:05 2:00 10 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 3 KHT 21:26 21:27 1:00 33 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 21:47 21:48 1:00 58 K.M.
VENDODU 5 VDD 22:04 22:05 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDUR JN 6 GDR 22:48 22:50 2:00 93 K.M.
NELLORE 7 NLR 23:14 23:16 2:00 132 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 8 BTTR 23:42 23:43 1:00 166 K.M.
KAVALI 9 KVZ 23:57 23:58 1:00 182 K.M.
ONGOLE 10 OGL 00:52 00:53 1:00 248 K.M.
CHIRALA 11 CLX 01:27 01:29 2:00 297 K.M.
BAPATLA 12 BPP 01:42 01:44 2:00 312 K.M.
NIDUBROLU 13 NDO 01:59 02:01 2:00 333 K.M.
TENALI JN 14 TEL 02:16 02:18 2:00 355 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad