Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUVALLUR to TIRUPATI
Train Number 16053 (TIRUPATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 14:24 14:25 1:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 14:53 14:55 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 15:08 15:10 2:00 41 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 4 EKM 15:28 15:30 2:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 5 PUT 15:43 15:45 2:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 16:30 16:35 5:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 17:00 Destination 109 K.M.


Train Number 16057 (SAPTHAGIRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 06:58 07:00 2:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 07:28 07:30 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 07:47 07:48 1:00 41 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 4 EKM 08:04 08:05 1:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 5 PUT 08:19 08:20 1:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 09:05 09:10 5:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 09:30 Destination 109 K.M.


Train Number 16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 17:14 17:15 1:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 17:43 17:45 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 17:59 18:00 1:00 41 K.M.
NAGARI 4 NG 18:14 18:15 1:00 58 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 5 EKM 18:19 18:20 1:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 6 PUT 18:39 18:40 1:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 7 RU 19:20 19:35 15:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 20:05 Destination 109 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi