Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from TIRUVALLUR to TIRUPATI
Train Number 16053 (TIRUPATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 14:24 14:25 1:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 14:53 14:55 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 15:08 15:10 2:00 41 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 4 EKM 15:28 15:30 2:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 5 PUT 15:43 15:45 2:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 16:30 16:35 5:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 17:00 Destination 109 K.M.


Train Number 16057 (SAPTHAGIRI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 06:58 07:00 2:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 07:28 07:30 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 07:47 07:48 1:00 41 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 4 EKM 08:04 08:05 1:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 5 PUT 08:19 08:20 1:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 09:05 09:10 5:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 09:30 Destination 109 K.M.


Train Number 16203 (TIRUPATHY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUVALLUR 1 TRL 17:14 17:15 1:00 0 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 2 AJJ 17:43 17:45 2:00 27 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 3 TRT 17:59 18:00 1:00 41 K.M.
NAGARI 4 NG 18:14 18:15 1:00 58 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 5 EKM 18:19 18:20 1:00 59 K.M.
PUTTUR 6 PUT 18:39 18:40 1:00 73 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 7 RU 19:20 19:35 15:00 99 K.M.
TIRUPATI 8 TPTY 20:05 Destination 109 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala