Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from UDUPI to KARWAR
Train Number 10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 23:48 23:50 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 01:02 01:04 2:00 113 K.M.
KARWAR 3 KAWR 03:02 03:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 09:36 09:38 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 10:10 10:12 2:00 44 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 11:10 11:12 2:00 113 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 4 MRDW 11:26 11:28 2:00 134 K.M.
HONNAVAR 5 HNA 11:48 11:50 2:00 171 K.M.
KUMTA 6 KT 12:22 12:24 2:00 190 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 7 GOK 12:40 12:42 2:00 217 K.M.
KARWAR 8 KAWR 13:30 13:32 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 12134 (MUMBAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 17:48 17:50 2:00 0 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 2 BYNR 18:45 18:47 2:00 91 K.M.
KUMTA 3 KT 19:40 19:42 2:00 190 K.M.
KARWAR 4 KAWR 20:28 20:30 2:00 267 K.M.

Train Number 12617 (MANGALA LDWEEP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 21:06 21:08 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 22:22 22:24 2:00 113 K.M.
KARWAR 3 KAWR 00:05 00:07 2:00 267 K.M.



Train Number 12620 (MATSYAGANDA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 14:20 14:22 2:00 0 K.M.
BARKUR 2 BKJ 14:38 14:40 2:00 23 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 3 KUDA 14:52 14:54 2:00 45 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 4 BYNR 15:25 15:27 2:00 92 K.M.
BHATKAL 5 BTJL 15:44 15:46 2:00 114 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 6 MRDW 16:00 16:02 2:00 135 K.M.
HONNAVAR 7 HNA 16:26 16:28 2:00 171 K.M.
KUMTA 8 KT 16:40 16:42 2:00 191 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 9 GOK 16:58 17:00 2:00 217 K.M.
ANKOLA 10 ANKL 17:10 17:12 2:00 228 K.M.
KARWAR 11 KAWR 17:45 17:47 2:00 268 K.M.

Train Number 12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 44 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 07:44 07:46 2:00 113 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 4 GOK 09:06 09:08 2:00 217 K.M.
KARWAR 5 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 21:50 21:52 2:00 0 K.M.
KARWAR 2 KAWR 00:56 00:58 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16346 (NETRAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 00:56 00:58 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 02:05 02:07 2:00 45 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 02:36 02:38 2:00 92 K.M.
BHATKAL 4 BTJL 02:55 02:57 2:00 114 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 5 MRDW 03:10 03:12 2:00 134 K.M.
KUMTA 6 KT 03:50 03:52 2:00 190 K.M.
KARWAR 7 KAWR 04:48 04:50 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 44 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 91 K.M.
BHATKAL 4 BTJL 07:44 07:46 2:00 113 K.M.
HONNAVAR 5 HNA 08:32 08:34 2:00 171 K.M.
KARWAR 6 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 44 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 91 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 4 MRDW 08:06 08:08 2:00 134 K.M.
KUMTA 5 KT 08:46 08:48 2:00 190 K.M.
KARWAR 6 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
UDUPI 1 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 44 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 91 K.M.
ANKOLA 4 ANKL 09:18 09:20 2:00 228 K.M.
KARWAR 5 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 267 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai