Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VELANKANNI to MADGAON
Train Number 17316 (VLKN VSG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VELANKANNI 1 VLKN Source 14:10 0 K.M.
NAGAPPATTINAM 2 NGT 14:35 14:45 10:00 11 K.M.
THANJAVUR 3 TJ 16:03 16:05 2:00 88 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 4 TPJ 17:50 18:00 10:00 138 K.M.
KARUR 5 KRR 19:07 19:10 3:00 214 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 20:15 20:35 20:00 279 K.M.
SALEM JN 7 SA 21:25 21:30 5:00 342 K.M.
BANGARAPET 8 BWT 01:48 01:50 2:00 540 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 9 KJM 02:58 03:00 2:00 596 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 04:15 04:30 15:00 616 K.M.
TUMKUR 11 TK 05:28 05:30 2:00 680 K.M.
ARSIKERE JN 12 ASK 06:55 07:00 5:00 776 K.M.
BIRUR JN 13 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 821 K.M.
DAVANGERE 14 DVG 09:33 09:35 2:00 935 K.M.
HAVERI 15 HVR 10:43 10:45 2:00 1004 K.M.
HUBLI JN 16 UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 1079 K.M.
DHARWAR 17 DWR 13:13 13:15 2:00 1099 K.M.
LONDA JN 18 LD 14:43 14:45 2:00 1170 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 19 CLR 15:20 15:30 10:00 1194 K.M.
KULEM 20 QLM 17:00 17:05 5:00 1253 K.M.
MADGAON 21 MAO 18:00 18:05 5:00 1287 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai