Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from VELANKANNI to MADGAON
Train Number 17316 (VLKN VSG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VELANKANNI 1 VLKN Source 14:10 0 K.M.
NAGAPPATTINAM 2 NGT 14:35 14:45 10:00 11 K.M.
THANJAVUR 3 TJ 16:03 16:05 2:00 88 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 4 TPJ 17:50 18:00 10:00 138 K.M.
KARUR 5 KRR 19:07 19:10 3:00 214 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 20:15 20:35 20:00 279 K.M.
SALEM JN 7 SA 21:25 21:30 5:00 342 K.M.
BANGARAPET 8 BWT 01:48 01:50 2:00 540 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 9 KJM 02:58 03:00 2:00 596 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 04:15 04:30 15:00 616 K.M.
TUMKUR 11 TK 05:28 05:30 2:00 680 K.M.
ARSIKERE JN 12 ASK 06:55 07:00 5:00 776 K.M.
BIRUR JN 13 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 821 K.M.
DAVANGERE 14 DVG 09:33 09:35 2:00 935 K.M.
HAVERI 15 HVR 10:43 10:45 2:00 1004 K.M.
HUBLI JN 16 UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 1079 K.M.
DHARWAR 17 DWR 13:13 13:15 2:00 1099 K.M.
LONDA JN 18 LD 14:43 14:45 2:00 1170 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 19 CLR 15:20 15:30 10:00 1194 K.M.
KULEM 20 QLM 17:00 17:05 5:00 1253 K.M.
MADGAON 21 MAO 18:00 18:05 5:00 1287 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das