Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VELANKANNI to MADGAON
Train Number 17316 (VLKN VSG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VELANKANNI 1 VLKN Source 14:10 0 K.M.
NAGAPPATTINAM 2 NGT 14:35 14:45 10:00 11 K.M.
THANJAVUR 3 TJ 16:03 16:05 2:00 88 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 4 TPJ 17:50 18:00 10:00 138 K.M.
KARUR 5 KRR 19:07 19:10 3:00 214 K.M.
ERODE JN 6 ED 20:15 20:35 20:00 279 K.M.
SALEM JN 7 SA 21:25 21:30 5:00 342 K.M.
BANGARAPET 8 BWT 01:48 01:50 2:00 540 K.M.
KRISHNARAJAPURM 9 KJM 02:58 03:00 2:00 596 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 10 YPR 04:15 04:30 15:00 616 K.M.
TUMKUR 11 TK 05:28 05:30 2:00 680 K.M.
ARSIKERE JN 12 ASK 06:55 07:00 5:00 776 K.M.
BIRUR JN 13 RRB 08:15 08:17 2:00 821 K.M.
DAVANGERE 14 DVG 09:33 09:35 2:00 935 K.M.
HAVERI 15 HVR 10:43 10:45 2:00 1004 K.M.
HUBLI JN 16 UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 1079 K.M.
DHARWAR 17 DWR 13:13 13:15 2:00 1099 K.M.
LONDA JN 18 LD 14:43 14:45 2:00 1170 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 19 CLR 15:20 15:30 10:00 1194 K.M.
KULEM 20 QLM 17:00 17:05 5:00 1253 K.M.
MADGAON 21 MAO 18:00 18:05 5:00 1287 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai