Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VIRAMGAM JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
Train Number 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 07:06 07:08 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 08:27 08:29 2:00 68 K.M.
LIMBDI 3 LM 08:46 08:48 2:00 92 K.M.
RANPUR 4 RUR 09:09 09:11 2:00 118 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 09:36 09:38 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 10:14 10:16 2:00 183 K.M.
SONGADH 7 SGD 10:31 10:33 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 8 SOJN 10:43 10:45 2:00 212 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 9 BVP 11:03 11:05 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 10 BVC 11:30 Destination 232 K.M.



Train Number 17204 (CCT BVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 16:12 16:13 1:00 0 K.M.
SURENDRANAGAR G 2 SRGT 17:46 17:48 2:00 65 K.M.
BOTAD JN 3 BTD 18:50 18:52 2:00 140 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 4 BVC 20:45 Destination 231 K.M.

Train Number 19025 (MAHUVA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 10:44 10:46 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 12:11 12:13 2:00 68 K.M.
WADHWAN CITY 3 WC 12:16 12:18 2:00 71 K.M.
LIMBDI 4 LM 12:30 12:32 2:00 91 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 13:38 13:40 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 14:16 14:18 2:00 183 K.M.
DHASA JN 7 DAS 14:39 14:41 2:00 209 K.M.
LILIYA MOTA 8 LMO 15:11 15:13 2:00 242 K.M.
SAVARKUNDLA 9 SVKD 15:51 15:53 2:00 266 K.M.
RAJULA JN 10 RLA 16:38 16:40 2:00 304 K.M.
MAHUVA JN 11 MHV 17:20 Destination 335 K.M.
BOTAD JN 12 BTD 13:38 15:25 107:00 140 K.M.
NINGALA JN 13 NGA 15:41 15:43 2:00 158 K.M.
ALAMPUR 14 ALMR 15:50 15:52 2:00 166 K.M.
UJALVAV 15 UJ 15:58 16:00 2:00 172 K.M.
SANOSRA 16 SOA 16:19 16:21 2:00 193 K.M.
SONGADH 17 SGD 16:29 16:31 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 18 SOJN 16:39 16:41 211 K.M.
VARTEJ 19 VTJ 16:54 16:56 2:00 222 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 20 BVP 17:05 17:07 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 21 BVC 17:25 Destination 232 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai