Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VIRAMGAM JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
Train Number 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 07:06 07:08 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 08:27 08:29 2:00 68 K.M.
LIMBDI 3 LM 08:46 08:48 2:00 92 K.M.
RANPUR 4 RUR 09:09 09:11 2:00 118 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 09:36 09:38 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 10:14 10:16 2:00 183 K.M.
SONGADH 7 SGD 10:31 10:33 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 8 SOJN 10:43 10:45 2:00 212 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 9 BVP 11:03 11:05 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 10 BVC 11:30 Destination 232 K.M.



Train Number 17204 (CCT BVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 16:12 16:13 1:00 0 K.M.
SURENDRANAGAR G 2 SRGT 17:46 17:48 2:00 65 K.M.
BOTAD JN 3 BTD 18:50 18:52 2:00 140 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 4 BVC 20:45 Destination 231 K.M.

Train Number 19025 (MAHUVA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 10:44 10:46 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 12:11 12:13 2:00 68 K.M.
WADHWAN CITY 3 WC 12:16 12:18 2:00 71 K.M.
LIMBDI 4 LM 12:30 12:32 2:00 91 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 13:38 13:40 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 14:16 14:18 2:00 183 K.M.
DHASA JN 7 DAS 14:39 14:41 2:00 209 K.M.
LILIYA MOTA 8 LMO 15:11 15:13 2:00 242 K.M.
SAVARKUNDLA 9 SVKD 15:51 15:53 2:00 266 K.M.
RAJULA JN 10 RLA 16:38 16:40 2:00 304 K.M.
MAHUVA JN 11 MHV 17:20 Destination 335 K.M.
BOTAD JN 12 BTD 13:38 15:25 107:00 140 K.M.
NINGALA JN 13 NGA 15:41 15:43 2:00 158 K.M.
ALAMPUR 14 ALMR 15:50 15:52 2:00 166 K.M.
UJALVAV 15 UJ 15:58 16:00 2:00 172 K.M.
SANOSRA 16 SOA 16:19 16:21 2:00 193 K.M.
SONGADH 17 SGD 16:29 16:31 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 18 SOJN 16:39 16:41 211 K.M.
VARTEJ 19 VTJ 16:54 16:56 2:00 222 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 20 BVP 17:05 17:07 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 21 BVC 17:25 Destination 232 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai