Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VIRAMGAM JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
Train Number 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 07:06 07:08 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 08:27 08:29 2:00 68 K.M.
LIMBDI 3 LM 08:46 08:48 2:00 92 K.M.
RANPUR 4 RUR 09:09 09:11 2:00 118 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 09:36 09:38 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 10:14 10:16 2:00 183 K.M.
SONGADH 7 SGD 10:31 10:33 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 8 SOJN 10:43 10:45 2:00 212 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 9 BVP 11:03 11:05 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 10 BVC 11:30 Destination 232 K.M.



Train Number 17204 (CCT BVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 16:12 16:13 1:00 0 K.M.
SURENDRANAGAR G 2 SRGT 17:46 17:48 2:00 65 K.M.
BOTAD JN 3 BTD 18:50 18:52 2:00 140 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 4 BVC 20:45 Destination 231 K.M.

Train Number 19025 (MAHUVA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VIRAMGAM JN 1 VG 10:44 10:46 2:00 0 K.M.
JORAWARNAGAR JN 2 JVN 12:11 12:13 2:00 68 K.M.
WADHWAN CITY 3 WC 12:16 12:18 2:00 71 K.M.
LIMBDI 4 LM 12:30 12:32 2:00 91 K.M.
BOTAD JN 5 BTD 13:38 13:40 2:00 140 K.M.
DHOLA JN 6 DLJ 14:16 14:18 2:00 183 K.M.
DHASA JN 7 DAS 14:39 14:41 2:00 209 K.M.
LILIYA MOTA 8 LMO 15:11 15:13 2:00 242 K.M.
SAVARKUNDLA 9 SVKD 15:51 15:53 2:00 266 K.M.
RAJULA JN 10 RLA 16:38 16:40 2:00 304 K.M.
MAHUVA JN 11 MHV 17:20 Destination 335 K.M.
BOTAD JN 12 BTD 13:38 15:25 107:00 140 K.M.
NINGALA JN 13 NGA 15:41 15:43 2:00 158 K.M.
ALAMPUR 14 ALMR 15:50 15:52 2:00 166 K.M.
UJALVAV 15 UJ 15:58 16:00 2:00 172 K.M.
SANOSRA 16 SOA 16:19 16:21 2:00 193 K.M.
SONGADH 17 SGD 16:29 16:31 2:00 204 K.M.
SIHOR GUJARAT 18 SOJN 16:39 16:41 211 K.M.
VARTEJ 19 VTJ 16:54 16:56 2:00 222 K.M.
BHAVANAGAR PARA 20 BVP 17:05 17:07 2:00 229 K.M.
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 21 BVC 17:25 Destination 232 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi