Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YADGIR to BANGALORE EAST
Train Number 11013 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 10:40 10:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNA 2 KSN 11:13 11:15 2:00 44 K.M.
RAICHUR 3 RC 11:43 11:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 4 MALM 12:18 12:20 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 5 AD 12:48 12:50 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 6 GTL 14:00 14:10 10:00 190 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 14:38 14:40 2:00 218 K.M.
KALLURU 8 KLU 15:08 15:10 2:00 248 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 15:40 15:42 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 16:50 16:55 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 17:26 17:28 2:00 342 K.M.
HINDUPUR 12 HUP 18:28 18:30 2:00 399 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 21:08 21:10 2:00 502 K.M.

Train Number 16529 (UDYAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 20:29 20:31 2:00 0 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 2 NRPD 20:51 20:53 2:00 23 K.M.
KRISHNA 3 KSN 21:09 21:11 2:00 43 K.M.
RAICHUR 4 RC 21:43 21:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5 MALM 22:12 22:14 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 6 AD 22:56 22:58 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 00:05 00:10 5:00 189 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 00:53 00:55 2:00 218 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 02:38 02:40 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 04:10 04:15 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 04:45 04:47 2:00 342 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 05:07 05:09 2:00 362 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 05:48 05:50 2:00 399 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 06:18 06:20 2:00 422 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 15 DBU 07:01 07:03 2:00 462 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 16 YNK 07:23 07:25 2:00 482 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 17 BNCE 08:03 08:05 2:00 502 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai