Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YADGIR to BANGALORE EAST
Train Number 11013 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 10:40 10:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNA 2 KSN 11:13 11:15 2:00 44 K.M.
RAICHUR 3 RC 11:43 11:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 4 MALM 12:18 12:20 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 5 AD 12:48 12:50 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 6 GTL 14:00 14:10 10:00 190 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 14:38 14:40 2:00 218 K.M.
KALLURU 8 KLU 15:08 15:10 2:00 248 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 15:40 15:42 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 16:50 16:55 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 17:26 17:28 2:00 342 K.M.
HINDUPUR 12 HUP 18:28 18:30 2:00 399 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 21:08 21:10 2:00 502 K.M.

Train Number 16529 (UDYAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 20:29 20:31 2:00 0 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 2 NRPD 20:51 20:53 2:00 23 K.M.
KRISHNA 3 KSN 21:09 21:11 2:00 43 K.M.
RAICHUR 4 RC 21:43 21:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5 MALM 22:12 22:14 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 6 AD 22:56 22:58 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 00:05 00:10 5:00 189 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 00:53 00:55 2:00 218 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 02:38 02:40 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 04:10 04:15 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 04:45 04:47 2:00 342 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 05:07 05:09 2:00 362 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 05:48 05:50 2:00 399 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 06:18 06:20 2:00 422 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 15 DBU 07:01 07:03 2:00 462 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 16 YNK 07:23 07:25 2:00 482 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 17 BNCE 08:03 08:05 2:00 502 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore