Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YADGIR to BANGALORE EAST
Train Number 11013 (COIMBATORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 10:40 10:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KRISHNA 2 KSN 11:13 11:15 2:00 44 K.M.
RAICHUR 3 RC 11:43 11:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 4 MALM 12:18 12:20 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 5 AD 12:48 12:50 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 6 GTL 14:00 14:10 10:00 190 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 14:38 14:40 2:00 218 K.M.
KALLURU 8 KLU 15:08 15:10 2:00 248 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 15:40 15:42 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 16:50 16:55 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 17:26 17:28 2:00 342 K.M.
HINDUPUR 12 HUP 18:28 18:30 2:00 399 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 13 BNCE 21:08 21:10 2:00 502 K.M.

Train Number 16529 (UDYAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YADGIR 1 YG 20:29 20:31 2:00 0 K.M.
NARAYANPET ROAD 2 NRPD 20:51 20:53 2:00 23 K.M.
KRISHNA 3 KSN 21:09 21:11 2:00 43 K.M.
RAICHUR 4 RC 21:43 21:45 2:00 69 K.M.
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5 MALM 22:12 22:14 2:00 97 K.M.
ADONI 6 AD 22:56 22:58 2:00 138 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 00:05 00:10 5:00 189 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 00:53 00:55 2:00 218 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 02:38 02:40 2:00 275 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 04:10 04:15 5:00 309 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 04:45 04:47 2:00 342 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 05:07 05:09 2:00 362 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 05:48 05:50 2:00 399 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 06:18 06:20 2:00 422 K.M.
DODBALLAPUR 15 DBU 07:01 07:03 2:00 462 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 16 YNK 07:23 07:25 2:00 482 K.M.
BANGALORE EAST 17 BNCE 08:03 08:05 2:00 502 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata