Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YERRAGUNTLA to MADURAI JN
Train Number 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YERRAGUNTLA 1 YA 06:36 06:38 2:00 0 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 2 HX 07:18 07:20 2:00 39 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 3 RJP 08:25 08:27 2:00 90 K.M.
KODURU 4 KOU 08:53 08:55 2:00 123 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 5 RU 09:58 10:00 2:00 164 K.M.
TIRUPATI 6 TPTY 10:45 12:00 75:00 174 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 7 TRT 13:33 13:35 2:00 241 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 8 AJJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 255 K.M.
KANCHIPURAM 9 CJ 14:38 14:40 2:00 282 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 15:25 15:30 5:00 318 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 11 MLMR 15:58 16:00 2:00 354 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 12 TMV 16:38 16:40 2:00 384 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 13 VM 17:45 17:50 5:00 421 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 14 VRI 18:30 18:32 2:00 476 K.M.
ARIYALUR 15 ALU 19:18 19:20 2:00 529 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 16 SRGM 19:58 20:00 2:00 587 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17 TPJ 20:40 20:45 5:00 599 K.M.
DINDIGUL JN 18 DG 23:20 23:25 5:00 693 K.M.
MADURAI JN 19 MDU 00:35 00:40 5:00 759 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai