Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from YERRAGUNTLA to MADURAI JN
Train Number 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YERRAGUNTLA 1 YA 06:36 06:38 2:00 0 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 2 HX 07:18 07:20 2:00 39 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 3 RJP 08:25 08:27 2:00 90 K.M.
KODURU 4 KOU 08:53 08:55 2:00 123 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 5 RU 09:58 10:00 2:00 164 K.M.
TIRUPATI 6 TPTY 10:45 12:00 75:00 174 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 7 TRT 13:33 13:35 2:00 241 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 8 AJJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 255 K.M.
KANCHIPURAM 9 CJ 14:38 14:40 2:00 282 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 15:25 15:30 5:00 318 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 11 MLMR 15:58 16:00 2:00 354 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 12 TMV 16:38 16:40 2:00 384 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 13 VM 17:45 17:50 5:00 421 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 14 VRI 18:30 18:32 2:00 476 K.M.
ARIYALUR 15 ALU 19:18 19:20 2:00 529 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 16 SRGM 19:58 20:00 2:00 587 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17 TPJ 20:40 20:45 5:00 599 K.M.
DINDIGUL JN 18 DG 23:20 23:25 5:00 693 K.M.
MADURAI JN 19 MDU 00:35 00:40 5:00 759 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi