Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YERRAGUNTLA to MADURAI JN
Train Number 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YERRAGUNTLA 1 YA 06:36 06:38 2:00 0 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 2 HX 07:18 07:20 2:00 39 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 3 RJP 08:25 08:27 2:00 90 K.M.
KODURU 4 KOU 08:53 08:55 2:00 123 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 5 RU 09:58 10:00 2:00 164 K.M.
TIRUPATI 6 TPTY 10:45 12:00 75:00 174 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 7 TRT 13:33 13:35 2:00 241 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 8 AJJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 255 K.M.
KANCHIPURAM 9 CJ 14:38 14:40 2:00 282 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 15:25 15:30 5:00 318 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 11 MLMR 15:58 16:00 2:00 354 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 12 TMV 16:38 16:40 2:00 384 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 13 VM 17:45 17:50 5:00 421 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 14 VRI 18:30 18:32 2:00 476 K.M.
ARIYALUR 15 ALU 19:18 19:20 2:00 529 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 16 SRGM 19:58 20:00 2:00 587 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17 TPJ 20:40 20:45 5:00 599 K.M.
DINDIGUL JN 18 DG 23:20 23:25 5:00 693 K.M.
MADURAI JN 19 MDU 00:35 00:40 5:00 759 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi