Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from YERRAGUNTLA to MADURAI JN
Train Number 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
YERRAGUNTLA 1 YA 06:36 06:38 2:00 0 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 2 HX 07:18 07:20 2:00 39 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 3 RJP 08:25 08:27 2:00 90 K.M.
KODURU 4 KOU 08:53 08:55 2:00 123 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 5 RU 09:58 10:00 2:00 164 K.M.
TIRUPATI 6 TPTY 10:45 12:00 75:00 174 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 7 TRT 13:33 13:35 2:00 241 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 8 AJJ 14:05 14:10 5:00 255 K.M.
KANCHIPURAM 9 CJ 14:38 14:40 2:00 282 K.M.
CHENGALPATTU 10 CGL 15:25 15:30 5:00 318 K.M.
MELMARUVATTUR 11 MLMR 15:58 16:00 2:00 354 K.M.
TINDIVANAM 12 TMV 16:38 16:40 2:00 384 K.M.
VILLUPARAM JN 13 VM 17:45 17:50 5:00 421 K.M.
VRIDHACHALAM JN 14 VRI 18:30 18:32 2:00 476 K.M.
ARIYALUR 15 ALU 19:18 19:20 2:00 529 K.M.
SRIRANGAM 16 SRGM 19:58 20:00 2:00 587 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17 TPJ 20:40 20:45 5:00 599 K.M.
DINDIGUL JN 18 DG 23:20 23:25 5:00 693 K.M.
MADURAI JN 19 MDU 00:35 00:40 5:00 759 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala