TS TripShrip.
Advertisement

Train · 19037

Avadh Express

Run-day calendar

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

86 halts · 2,256 km

From → To

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Barauni Jn

BDTS → BJU

Advertisement

Stations en route

All scheduled timing points. Stations with identical arrival / departure times are pass-throughs — the train doesn't stop for boarding.

# Station Code Arrive Depart km
1 Mumbai Bandra Terminus BDTS 22:00:00 0
2 Andheri ADH 22:08:00 22:10:00 7
3 Borivali BVI 22:28:00 22:33:00 19
4 Boisar BOR 23:28:00 23:30:00 88
5 Vapi VAPI 00:10:00 00:12:00 159
6 Valsad BL 00:38:00 00:40:00 183
7 Surat ST 02:09:00 02:14:00 252
8 Ankleshwar Jn AKV 02:44:00 02:46:00 302
9 Vadodara Jn BRC 03:47:00 03:57:00 381
10 Derol DRL 04:37:00 04:39:00 432
11 Godhra Jn GDA 05:06:00 05:08:00 455
12 Dahod DHD 05:56:00 05:58:00 529
13 Meghnagar MGN 06:22:00 06:24:00 562
14 Bamnia BMI 06:54:00 06:56:00 597
15 Ratlam Jn RTM 07:45:00 07:55:00 642
16 Khachrod KUH 08:19:00 08:21:00 670
17 Nagda Jn NAD 09:05:00 09:10:00 684
18 Mahidpur Road MEP 09:23:00 09:25:00 701
19 Vikramgarh Alot VMA 09:43:00 09:45:00 724
20 Chau Mahla CMU 10:03:00 10:05:00 746
21 Suwasra SVA 10:18:00 10:20:00 761
22 Shamgarh SGZ 10:30:00 10:32:00 775
23 Garot GOH 10:42:00 10:44:00 786
24 Bhawani Mandi BWM 10:58:00 11:00:00 808
25 Jhalawar Road JHW 11:12:00 11:13:00 825
26 Ramganj Mandi RMA 11:23:00 11:25:00 836
27 Morak MKX 11:34:00 11:36:00 847
28 New Kota NKOT 12:13:00 12:15:00 899
29 Kota Jn KOTA 12:30:00 12:40:00 909
30 Lakheri LKE 13:23:00 13:25:00 969
31 Sawai Madhopur SWM 14:15:00 14:20:00 1,017
32 Gangapur City GGC 15:00:00 15:05:00 1,080
33 Shri Mahaveerji SMVJ 15:28:00 15:30:00 1,114
34 Hindaun City HAN 15:43:00 15:45:00 1,124
35 Bayana Jn BXN 16:30:00 16:35:00 1,157
36 Rupbas RBS 17:20:00 17:22:00 1,191
37 Fatehpur Sikri FTS 17:36:00 17:38:00 1,206
38 Kiraoli KLB 17:51:00 17:53:00 1,218
39 Idgah Agra Jn IDH 18:48:00 18:50:00 1,240
40 Agra Fort AF 19:10:00 19:20:00 1,242
41 Tundla Jn TDL 20:45:00 20:50:00 1,264
42 Firozabad FZD 21:25:00 21:27:00 1,281
43 Shikohabad Jn SKB 21:43:00 21:45:00 1,301
44 Etawah ETW 22:20:00 22:25:00 1,356
45 Bharthana BNT 22:40:00 22:41:00 1,376
46 Phaphund PHD 23:05:00 23:06:00 1,412
47 Kanpur Central CNB 01:35:00 01:45:00 1,495
48 Unnao Jn ON 02:11:00 02:13:00 1,513
49 Harauni HRN 02:41:00 02:42:00 1,544
50 Aishbagh ASH 03:25:00 03:35:00 1,568
51 Lucknow City LC 03:42:00 03:44:00 1,571
52 Badshahnagar BNZ 04:01:00 04:04:00 1,577
53 Gomati Nagar GTNR 04:10:00 04:12:00 1,582
54 Barabanki Jn BBK 04:46:00 04:48:00 1,602
55 Burhwal BUW 05:18:00 05:20:00 1,630
56 Jarwal Road JLD 05:37:00 05:39:00 1,645
57 Colonelganj CLJ 06:00:00 06:02:00 1,662
58 Gonda Jn GD 07:15:00 07:20:00 1,690
59 Mankapur Jn MUR 07:46:00 07:48:00 1,719
60 Maskanwa MSW 08:14:00 08:16:00 1,733
61 S Narayan Chpla SNC 08:24:00 08:26:00 1,738
62 Babhnan BV 08:38:00 08:40:00 1,749
63 Gaur GAUR 08:50:00 08:52:00 1,756
64 Basti BST 09:08:00 09:11:00 1,780
65 Khalilabad KLD 09:33:00 09:35:00 1,810
66 Maghar MHH 09:50:00 09:52:00 1,818
67 Sahjanwa SWA 10:05:00 10:07:00 1,826
68 Gorakhpur Jn GKP 11:25:00 11:35:00 1,844
69 Pipraich PPC 12:04:00 12:06:00 1,863
70 Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 12:20:00 12:25:00 1,883
71 Siswa Bazar SBZ 13:18:00 13:20:00 1,909
72 Khada KZA 13:48:00 13:50:00 1,923
73 Paniahwa PNYA 13:58:00 14:00:00 1,930
74 Bagaha BUG 14:35:00 14:37:00 1,952
75 Harinagar HIR 15:08:00 15:10:00 1,979
76 Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 15:55:00 16:00:00 1,994
77 Chanpatia CAI 16:17:00 16:19:00 2,014
78 Bettiah BTH 16:43:00 16:45:00 2,031
79 Bapudham Motihari BMKI 17:28:00 17:30:00 2,074
80 Pipra PPA 17:48:00 17:50:00 2,096
81 Chakia CAA 18:15:00 18:17:00 2,106
82 Mehsi MAI 18:28:00 18:30:00 2,114
83 Motipur MTR 18:58:00 19:00:00 2,127
84 Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 20:20:00 20:25:00 2,153
85 Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:55:00 22:00:00 2,205
86 Barauni Jn BJU 23:10:00 2,256

Major halts on this route

Stations with the longest stops on the Avadh Express timetable.

Travel options between Mumbai Bandra Terminus Barauni Jn

Other trains via Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Other trains via Barauni Jn (BJU)

Frequently asked questions about train 19037

Q1 What is the route of Train 19037 Avadh Express?
Train 19037 runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barauni Jn (BJU), covering a total distance of 2,256 km via 86 halts.
Q2 From which station does train 19037 originate?
Train 19037 starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and departs at 22:00.
Q3 What is the final destination of Train 19037 Avadh Express?
Train 19037 terminates at Barauni Jn (BJU), arriving at 23:10 on day 3 of the journey.
Q4 How many halts does 19037 Avadh Express have?
Train 19037 has 86 bookable halts including the origin (BDTS) and destination (BJU).
Q5 On which days of the week does train 19037 run?
Train 19037 runs every day of the week (Monday to Sunday).
Q6 What is the total distance covered by train 19037?
Train 19037 covers a total distance of 2,256 km from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn.
Q7 What is the journey duration of train 19037?
Train 19037 takes approximately 49 hours 10 minutes from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn — departs at 22:00 and arrives at 23:10 on day 3.
Q8 What is the average speed of train 19037?
Train 19037 runs at an average speed of about 46 km/h, covering 2,256 km in approximately 49 hours 10 minutes.
Q9 What type of train is 19037?
19037 Avadh Express is classified as a MAIL EXPRESS train on Indian Railways.
Q10 What is the longest halt on train 19037's route?
The longest halt on train 19037 is at Vadodara Jn (BRC) for 10 minutes.
Q11 Which is the first major halt of train 19037 after Mumbai Bandra Terminus?
After leaving Mumbai Bandra Terminus, train 19037 makes its first halt at Andheri (ADH), arriving at 22:08.
Q12 What time does train 19037 reach Etawah?
Train 19037 arrives at Etawah (ETW) at 22:20 on day 2 and departs at 22:25.
Q13 What time does train 19037 reach Barauni Jn?
Train 19037 arrives at Barauni Jn (BJU) at 23:10 on day 3 of the journey.
Q14 Is train 19037 a daily train?
Yes, train 19037 runs daily — every day of the week.
Q15 What is the train number for Avadh Express?
The Indian Railways train number for Avadh Express is 19037.
Advertisement

We use cookies for traffic measurement and to remember preferences. No personalized advertising. See our privacy policy.