Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from DARBHANGA JN to JHARSUGUDA JN

Train Number 17006 (DBG HYB EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DARBHANGA JN 1 DBG Source 07:00 0 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 2 SPJ 08:15 08:20 5:00 38 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 3 BJU 09:15 09:35 20:00 89 K.M.
JHAJHA 4 JAJ 12:30 12:35 5:00 182 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 5 JSME 13:13 13:18 5:00 226 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 13:43 13:48 5:00 255 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 7 CRJ 14:31 14:33 2:00 311 K.M.
DHANBAD JN 8 DHN 16:30 16:40 10:00 373 K.M.
BOKARO STL CITY 9 BKSC 18:35 18:45 10:00 422 K.M.
MURI 10 MURI 19:48 19:50 2:00 475 K.M.
RANCHI 11 RNC 21:10 21:25 15:00 537 K.M.
ROURKELA 12 ROU 00:35 00:45 10:00 710 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 13 JSG 02:15 02:20 5:00 812 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer