Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from DARBHANGA JN to JHARSUGUDA JN

Train Number 17006 (DBG HYB EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DARBHANGA JN 1 DBG Source 07:00 0 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 2 SPJ 08:15 08:20 5:00 38 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 3 BJU 09:15 09:35 20:00 89 K.M.
JHAJHA 4 JAJ 12:30 12:35 5:00 182 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 5 JSME 13:13 13:18 5:00 226 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 13:43 13:48 5:00 255 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 7 CRJ 14:31 14:33 2:00 311 K.M.
DHANBAD JN 8 DHN 16:30 16:40 10:00 373 K.M.
BOKARO STL CITY 9 BKSC 18:35 18:45 10:00 422 K.M.
MURI 10 MURI 19:48 19:50 2:00 475 K.M.
RANCHI 11 RNC 21:10 21:25 15:00 537 K.M.
ROURKELA 12 ROU 00:35 00:45 10:00 710 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 13 JSG 02:15 02:20 5:00 812 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai