Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from DARBHANGA JN to JHARSUGUDA JN

Train Number 17006 (DBG HYB EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
DARBHANGA JN 1 DBG Source 07:00 0 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 2 SPJ 08:15 08:20 5:00 38 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 3 BJU 09:15 09:35 20:00 89 K.M.
JHAJHA 4 JAJ 12:30 12:35 5:00 182 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 5 JSME 13:13 13:18 5:00 226 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 13:43 13:48 5:00 255 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 7 CRJ 14:31 14:33 2:00 311 K.M.
DHANBAD JN 8 DHN 16:30 16:40 10:00 373 K.M.
BOKARO STL CITY 9 BKSC 18:35 18:45 10:00 422 K.M.
MURI 10 MURI 19:48 19:50 2:00 475 K.M.
RANCHI 11 RNC 21:10 21:25 15:00 537 K.M.
ROURKELA 12 ROU 00:35 00:45 10:00 710 K.M.
JHARSUGUDA JN 13 JSG 02:15 02:20 5:00 812 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata