Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUNELVELI to KOZHIKODE
Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUNELVELI 1 TEN Source 05:55 0 K.M.
NAGER COIL TOWN 2 NJT 07:15 07:20 5:00 79 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 3 TVC 09:00 09:10 10:00 145 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 209 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 10:43 10:45 2:00 250 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 11:32 11:35 3:00 294 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 7 ERS 12:40 12:50 10:00 350 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 13:15 13:17 2:00 370 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 14:15 14:20 5:00 424 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 15:10 15:15 5:00 457 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 16:45 16:50 5:00 543 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata