Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUNELVELI to KOZHIKODE
Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUNELVELI 1 TEN Source 05:55 0 K.M.
NAGER COIL TOWN 2 NJT 07:15 07:20 5:00 79 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 3 TVC 09:00 09:10 10:00 145 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 209 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 10:43 10:45 2:00 250 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 11:32 11:35 3:00 294 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 7 ERS 12:40 12:50 10:00 350 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 13:15 13:17 2:00 370 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 14:15 14:20 5:00 424 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 15:10 15:15 5:00 457 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 16:45 16:50 5:00 543 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni