Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from TIRUNELVELI to KOZHIKODE
Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUNELVELI 1 TEN Source 05:55 0 K.M.
NAGER COIL TOWN 2 NJT 07:15 07:20 5:00 79 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 3 TVC 09:00 09:10 10:00 145 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 209 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 10:43 10:45 2:00 250 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 11:32 11:35 3:00 294 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 7 ERS 12:40 12:50 10:00 350 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 13:15 13:17 2:00 370 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 14:15 14:20 5:00 424 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 15:10 15:15 5:00 457 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 16:45 16:50 5:00 543 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi