Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from TIRUNELVELI to KOZHIKODE
Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
TIRUNELVELI 1 TEN Source 05:55 0 K.M.
NAGER COIL TOWN 2 NJT 07:15 07:20 5:00 79 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 3 TVC 09:00 09:10 10:00 145 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 4 QLN 10:05 10:10 5:00 209 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 10:43 10:45 2:00 250 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 11:32 11:35 3:00 294 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 7 ERS 12:40 12:50 10:00 350 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 13:15 13:17 2:00 370 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 14:15 14:20 5:00 424 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 15:10 15:15 5:00 457 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 11 CLT 16:45 16:50 5:00 543 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar