Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VARANASI JN to PHAPHAMAU JN


Train Number 11108 (BUNDELKHAND EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB Source 18:05 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 18:23 18:25 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 18:31 18:33 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 18:39 18:41 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 18:49 18:51 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 18:59 19:01 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 19:09 19:11 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 19:18 19:20 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 19:28 19:30 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 19:38 19:40 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 19:55 19:57 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 20:04 20:06 2:00 99 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 13 PFM 20:55 20:57 2:00 122 K.M.


Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB 11:05 11:15 10:00 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 11:41 11:43 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 11:49 11:51 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 11:58 12:00 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 12:09 12:11 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 12:18 12:20 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 12:30 12:32 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 12:40 12:42 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 12:50 12:52 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 13:49 13:51 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 14:23 14:25 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 14:35 14:37 2:00 99 K.M.
SARAI CHANDI 13 SYC 14:49 14:51 2:00 110 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 14 PFM 15:16 15:18 2:00 122 K.M.


Train Number 21108 (BSB KURJ LINK E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB Source 18:05 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 18:23 18:25 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 18:31 18:33 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 18:39 18:41 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 18:49 18:51 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 18:59 19:01 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 19:09 19:11 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 19:18 19:20 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 19:28 19:30 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 19:38 19:40 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 19:55 19:57 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 20:04 20:06 2:00 99 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 13 PFM 20:55 20:57 2:00 122 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai