Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from VARANASI JN to PHAPHAMAU JN


Train Number 11108 (BUNDELKHAND EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB Source 18:05 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 18:23 18:25 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 18:31 18:33 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 18:39 18:41 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 18:49 18:51 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 18:59 19:01 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 19:09 19:11 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 19:18 19:20 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 19:28 19:30 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 19:38 19:40 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 19:55 19:57 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 20:04 20:06 2:00 99 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 13 PFM 20:55 20:57 2:00 122 K.M.


Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB 11:05 11:15 10:00 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 11:41 11:43 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 11:49 11:51 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 11:58 12:00 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 12:09 12:11 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 12:18 12:20 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 12:30 12:32 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 12:40 12:42 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 12:50 12:52 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 13:49 13:51 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 14:23 14:25 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 14:35 14:37 2:00 99 K.M.
SARAI CHANDI 13 SYC 14:49 14:51 2:00 110 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 14 PFM 15:16 15:18 2:00 122 K.M.


Train Number 21108 (BSB KURJ LINK E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
VARANASI JN 1 BSB Source 18:05 0 K.M.
CHAUKHANDI 2 CHH 18:23 18:25 2:00 16 K.M.
SEWAPURI 3 SWPR 18:31 18:33 2:00 23 K.M.
KAPSETI 4 KEH 18:39 18:41 2:00 28 K.M.
PARSIPUR 5 PRF 18:49 18:51 2:00 37 K.M.
BHADOHI 6 BOY 18:59 19:01 2:00 45 K.M.
MONDH 7 MOF 19:09 19:11 2:00 53 K.M.
SURIAWAN 8 SAW 19:18 19:20 2:00 60 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 9 SQN 19:28 19:30 2:00 70 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 10 JNH 19:38 19:40 2:00 76 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 11 URPR 19:55 19:57 2:00 90 K.M.
PHULPUR 12 PLP 20:04 20:06 2:00 99 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 13 PFM 20:55 20:57 2:00 122 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai